A.C.T./UCT

Regional Council #31

 

Updated June 18, 2015

 

The Order of United Commercial Travelers of America (UCT)

 

Return to Councils Page List of Local Council Secretaries Return to home page

 

Councils with web sites

Kelowna 1002 http://www.uct.org/bc1002/

Medicine Hat 1020 http://uctmedicinehat.ca

Cranbrook 1023 http://www.crestonbc.com/uct/

Sudbury 1051 http://uct1051.weebly.com

 

Email all councils by using address councils at act-uct dot com

 

Kelowna 1002 http://www.uct.org/bc1002/

Gregg Turkington

P.O. Box 21152, Orchard Park

Kelowna, BC V1Y 9N8

Tel #: 250-808-2709

Email: actuctkelowna1002@gmail.com

Kelowna West 1003

Susan Warner

#101 1865 Dilworth Drive, Suite 343

Kelowna, BC V1Y 9T1

Tel #: 250 764-2161

Email: warnersandr@shaw.ca

 

Nanaimo 1004

Fred Graves

1920 Bay Street

Nanaimo, BC V9T 3A5

Tel #: 250 758-2057

Email: fagraves@telus.net

New Westminster 1005

Don Blythe

#35, 5811 22nd Street

Surrey, BC V3X 3N5

Tel #: 604-594-8877

Email: don8877@telus.net

Calgary 1014

Susan Young

12 Woodside Close

Airdrie, AB T4B 2C8

Tel #: 403-948-0135

Email: sey25@telus.net

 

Calgary North 1015

Barb Coutts

#15-111 Skyline Cresent N. E.

Calgary, AB T2K 5X2

Tel #: 403-239-3294

Email: couttslg@hotmail.com

 

Edmonton 1016

Sylvia Herman

P.O.Box 1901

Edmonton, AB T5J 2P3

Tel #: 780-458-1675

Email: theherms@shaw.ca

 

Edmonton South 1017

Facebook
ACT-Edmonton-South

Dave Ruptash

4359 - 68th Street

Edmonton, AB T6K 0T7

Tel #: 780-463-2030

Email: rupper@shaw.ca

 

Grande Prairie 1018

Ian Renaud

Box 1276

Grande Prairie, AB T8V 4Z1

Tel #: 780-532-5739

Email: ianreynaud@hotmail.com

Medicine Hat 1020

http://uctmedincinehat.ca

Dave Syrota

Box 231

Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E9

Tel #: 403-529-9032

Email: syrota2@telus.net

 

Red Deer 1021

Serena Olsen

331,4819C 48th Avenue

Red Deer, AB T4N 3T2

Tel #: 403-346-4709

Email: serena99@telus.net

 

 

Sherwood Park 1022

Facebook
Sherwood-Park-ACT-UCT-Local-1022

Larry Billings

23 Ekota Cresent NW

Sherwood Park, AB T6K 2J6

Tel #: 780-462-7595

Email: larrybillings@shaw.ca

 

 

Cranbrook 1023 http://www.crestonbc.com/uct

Ellie Opdenkelder

P.O. Box 20027

Cranbrook, BC V1C 6J5

Tel #: 250-426-7446

Email: eopdenkelder@shaw.ca

 

 

St. Albert 1024

Carolyn Boychuk

5 Heritage Blvd.

St. Albert, AB T8N 5P8

Tel #: 780-460-4380

Email: crboychuk@shaw.ca

 

 

Moose Jaw 1027

Heather Carle

P.O. Box 1515

Moose Jaw SK S6H 7A8

Tel #: 306-694-6391

Email: actmoosejaw@hotmail.com

 

 

North Battleford 1028

John Kabaroff

P.O. Box 1403

North Battleford, SK S9A 3M1

Tel #: 306-445-8263

Email: jaykay@sasktel.net

 

 

Prince Albert 1029

Steve Kowal

575 River Street West

Prince Albert, SK S6V 2Z5

Tel #: 306-763-7840

Email: skowal@sasktel.net

 

 

Saskatoon 1031

Pennu Cronin

Box 31

Saskatoon, SK S7K 3K1

Tel #: 306-391-8647

Email: penger100@shaw.ca

 

 

Swift Current 1032

Harold Wisker

104- 332 Cypress Drive

Swift Current, SK S9H 5B1

Tel #: 306-773-4390

Email: h.wiskar@shaw.ca

 

 

Thunder Bay 1039

Gordon Ross PGC

104 Penfold Street

Thunder Bay, ON P7A 3K2

Tel #: 807-344-0582

Email: garco104@gmail.com

 

 

Ottawa 2000 1047

Diane Garsky

310 Carswell Street South

Renfrew, ON K7V 2G5

Tel #: 613-433-3795

Email: diankey@hotmail.com

 

 


 

North Bay 1049

Vince Boissonneault

70 Whitney Avenue

North Bay, ON P1A 1Y3

Tel #: 705-495-6517

Email: jovin@cogeco.ca

 

 

Sudbury 1051
http://uct1051.weebly.com
Facebook
ACTSUDBURY

Connie Zwarich

P.O. Box 2836, Station A

Sudbury, ON P3A 5J3

Tel #: 705-222-0369

Email: Loretta@carnes.ca

 

 

Orillia 1064

Ron Pifer

129 Gerald Avenue

Orillia, ON L3V 3S4

Tel #: 705-325-7381

Email: rpifer@idealsupply.com

 

 

Toronto East 1065

John Urquhart

290 Darcey Street,

Oshawa, ON

L1G 6W8
(905) 576-7216

Email: t.e.act.uct.newsletter.@gmail.com

 

Windsor 1067

Robert Harper

1314 Mckay Avenue

Windsor, ON N9B 2B2

Tel #: 519-256-0651

Email: bharps46@sympatico.ca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HISTORICAL INFO ONLY

 

Return to Councils Page Old 2010-2011 List of Local Council Secretaries Return to home page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kamloops 1001 **

Judith Holtz

P.O. Box 114

Kamloops,
BC V2C 5K3

Kelowna 1002

Dennis Wazny

P.O. Box 21152, Orchard Park

Kelowna,
BC V1Y 9N8

250 768-3164

actuctkelowna1002@gmail.com

Kelowna West 1003

Susan Warner

#101 1865 Dilworth Drive, Suite 343

Kelowna,
BC V1Y 9T1

250 764-2161

KelownaWest@act-uct.com warnersandr@shaw.ca

Nanaimo 1004

Fred Graves

1920 Bay Street

Nanaimo,
BC V9T 3A5

250 758-2057

fagraves@telus.net

New Westminster 1005

Don Blythe

#35, 5811 22nd Street

Surrey,
BC V3X 3N5

604-594-8877

NewWestminister@act-uct.com don8877@telus.net

Calgary 1014

Susan Young

12 Woodside Close

Airdrie,
AB T4B 2C8

403-948-0135

Calgary@act-uct.com sey25@telus.net

Calgary North 1015

Barb Coutts

#15-111 Skyline Cresent N. E.

Calgary,
AB T2K 5X2

403-239-3294

CalgaryNorth@act-uct.com couttslg@hotmail.com

Edmonton 1016

John Cowdell

P.O.Box 1901

Edmonton,
AB T5J 2P3

780-476-3797

Edmonton South 1017

Dace Ruptash

4359 - 68th Street

Edmonton,
AB T6K 0T7

780-463-2030

EdmontonSouth@act-uct.com rupper@shaw.ca

Grande Prairie 1018

Ian Renaud

Box 1276

Grande Prairie, AB T8V 4Z1

780-532-5739

GrandePrairie@act-uct.com ianreynaud@hotmail.com

Medicine Hat 1020

Dave Syrota

Box 231

Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E9

403-529-9032

MedicineHat@act-uct.com syrota2@telus.net

Red Deer 1021

Serena Olsen

331,4819C 48th Avenue

Red Deer,
AB T4N 5E8

403-346-4709

RedDeer@act-uct.com serena99@telus.net

Sherwood Park 1022

Larry Billings

23 Ekota Cresent

Sherwood Park, AB T6K 2J6

780-462-7595

SherwoodPark@act-uct.com larrybillings@shaw.ca

Cranbrook 1023

Ellie Opdenkelder

P.O. Box 20027

Cranbrook,
BC V1C 6J5

250-426-7446

Cranbrook@act-uct.com eopdenkelder@shaw.ca

St. Albert 1024

Carolyn Boychuk

5 Heritage Blvd.

St. Albert,
AB T8N 5P8

780-460-4380

StAlbert@act-uct.com crboychuk@shaw.ca

Moose Jaw 1027

Lana Blanchard

P.O. Box 1515

Moose Jaw,
SK S6H 7A8

306-690-9944

MooseJaw@act-uct.com lanablanchard@hotmail.com

North Battleford 1028

John Kabaroff

P.O. Box 1403

North Battleford,
SK S9A 3M1

306-445-8263

NorthBattleford@act-uct.com jaykay@sasktel.net

Prince Albert 1029

Steve Kowal

575 River Street West

Prince Albert, SK S6V 2Z5

306-763-7840

skowal@sasktel.net

Saskatoon 1031

Pam Hanson

Box 31

Saskatoon,
SK S7K 3K1

306-955-8301

PrinceAlbert@act-uct.com p.hanson@sasktel.net

Swift Current 1032

Harold Wisker

104- 332 Cypress Drive

Swift Current, SK S9H 5B1

306-773-4390

SwiftCurrent@act-uct.com h.wiskar@shaw.ca

Thunder Bay 1039

Gordon Ross

104 Penfold Street

Thunder Bay, ON P7A 3K2

807-344-0582

ThunderBay@act-uct.com garco@tbaytel.net

Kingston 1044 **

Donald Burns

304 North Street

Gananoque, ON K7G 3B3

613-382-4279

Ottawa 1046 **

Bernard Muzeen

16 Pebble Beach Court

Stittsville,
ON K2S 1B9

613-831-0379

Ottawa 2000 1047

Ken Simoneau

1753 Summerlands Cresent

Orleans,
ON K1E 2Y3

613-834-7535

Ottawa2000@act-uct.com kess48@rogers.com

North Bay 1049

Vince Boissonneault

70 Whitney Avenue

North Bay,
ON P1A 1Y3

705-495-6517

NorthBay@act-uct.com jovin@cogeco.ca

Sudbury 1051

Loretta Clipperton

P.O. Box 2836,Station A

Sudbury,
ON P3A 5J3

705-222-0369

Sudbury@act-uct.com

Orillia 1064

Ron Pifer

129 Gerald Avenue

Orillia,
ON L3V 3S4

705-325-7381

rpifer@idealsupply.com

Toronto East 1065

Marilyn Cleary

107-19 Durnford Road

Scarborough, ON M1B 5S9

416-724-1283

mlcleary@hotmail.com

Windsor 1067

Robert Harper

1314 Mckay Avenue

Windsor,
ON N9B 2B2

519-256-0651

Windsor@act-uct.com bharps46@sympatico.ca